WBHRB 863 Medical Technologist Grade III Posts Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

WBHRB is recruiting for 863 Medical Technologist Grade III Posts Posts. You can check WBHRB - West Bengal Health Recruitment Board last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 863 Medical Technologist Grade III Posts vacancies in WBHRB are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 20/01/2020

Vacancies : 863

Company : WBHRB (West Bengal Health Recruitment Board)

Location : West Bengal

Qualification :

Age Limit : 21 to 39 years.

Important Dates

Advertisement No. R/MT(OTHERS),GR.III/77(1)/1/2019
Application Begin10/01/2020
Last Date for Apply Online 20/01/2020 Upto 8:00 PM.

Application Fee

For General/ OBC.Rs.160/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ of West BengalNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Need to Submit the Fees in the Account Number 0051-00-104-002-16 in Any Bank Participating in the GRPS.

Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBC- AOBC- BSCSTPHTotal Post
Medical Technologist (RD)24050411030249
Medical Technologist (ECG)1633123711910317
Medical Technologist (RT)03060012040227
Medical Technologist (Dialysis)16030308040236
Medical Technologist (EEG/EMG)04010003020010
Medical Technologist (Cath Lab)05010103020113
Medical Technologist (Perfusionist)03000001010005
Medical Technologist (Critical Care)1703424742010332
Medical Technologist (Audiometry)01000001000002
Medical Technologist (OT)35070617040372
Total Vacancy42488612015930863

Education Qualification And Age Limit Details

Eligibility CriteriaAge Limit
Candidate Must Have 12th Passed with Physics, Chemistry & Biology and a two Years Diploma.21 - 39 Years. (As on 01/01/2019)

Selection Process

1. Written Examination.
2. Interview.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification And Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 20th January 2020 Upto 8:00 PM.
Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Get new posts by email:

Copy link