TRBT 439 Teachers Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

TRBT is recruiting for 439 Teachers Govt Job Posts. You can check TRBT - Teachers' Recruitment Board last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 439 Teachers Govt Job vacancies in TRBT are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 19/12/2018

Vacancies : 439

Company : TRBT (Teachers' Recruitment Board)

Location : Tripura

Qualification : Graduation, Post Graduation

Important Dates

Application Begin.12/12/2018.
Last Date of Apply Online.19/12/2018.
Last Date For Pay Application Fee.27/12/2018.
Date of Publishing Admit Card.01/02/2019 to 08/02/2019.
Date of Examination.24/02/2018.

Application Fee

GeneralRs.300/-
SC/ ST/ PH.Rs.200/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Through E Challan.

TRBT Teachers Govt Job Vacancy Details

Subject NameURESMSCSTPHTotal Post
Bengali.00.06.00.50.03.59.
English.00.06.04.30.03.43.
Political Science.00.04.00.00.00.04.
History.00.04.01.14.02.21.
Education.00.02.00.00.00.02.
Philosophy.00.02.00.00.00.02.
Physics.00.04.23.49.04.80.
Chemistry.00.04.19.42.04.69.
Mathematics.00.02.06.28.02.38.
Biological Science.00.02.00.15.01.18.
Mizo.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Economics.00.00.08.14.00.22.
Sanskrit.00.01.00.12.01.14.
Commerce.00.01.01.15.01.18.
Kak Barak.10.00.04.05.00.19.
Geography.00.00.04.00.00.04.
Arabic.03.00.01.02.00.06.
Psychology.00.00.03.05.00.08.
Sociology.00.00.01.00.00.01.
Music.04.00.02.04.00.10.
Total Vacancy.18.38.77.285.21.439.

TRBT Teachers Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation Degree in Related Subject With 50% Marks And Having B.Ed. Degree.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation Degree With 45% Marks in Related Subject And Having B.Ed Degree.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation Degree in Related Subject With 50% Marks And Having BA.Ed/ B.Sc. Ed.

TRBT Teachers Govt Job Age Limit

As on 07/12/2018.
Maximum Age.40 Years.
Age Relaxation.5 Years For SC/ ST/ PH.

TRBT Teachers Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For TRBT Teachers Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents As Mentioned in Notification.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online Before 19th December 2018.
TRBT Teachers Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
TRBT Teachers Govt Job Log In. Click Here
TRBT Teachers Govt Job Notification. Click Here
TRBT Official Website. Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Get new posts by email:

Copy link