SWR 963 Apprentices Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

SWR is recruiting for 963 Apprentices Govt Job Posts. You can check SWR - South Western Railway zone last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 963 Apprentices Govt Job vacancies in SWR are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 16/01/2019

Vacancies : 963

Company : SWR (South Western Railway zone)

Location :

Qualification : 10th Pass, ITI

Important Dates

Application Begin.17/12/2018.
Last Date of Apply Online.16/01/2019.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.16/01/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Female.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Through Net Banking, Debit And Credit Card.

SWR Apprentices Govt Job Vacancy Details

Division NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Hubballi Division.158.65.43.21.287.
Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubballi.90.46.26.14.176.
Bengaluru Division.138.75.44.23.280.
Mysuru Division.91.47.26.13.177.
Central Workshop, Mysuru.23.12.07.01.43.
Total Vacancy.500.245.146.72.963.

SWR Apprentices Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 50% Marks And Having National Trade Certificate in Relevant Trade.

SWR Apprentices Govt Job Age Limit

As on 16/01/2019.
Minimum Age.15 Years.
Maximum Age.24 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ST And 10 Years For PH/ Ex Servicemen.

SWR Apprentices Govt Job Selection Process

1. On Merit Basis.

How to Apply For SWR Apprentices Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password.
4. Login With ID and Password to Complete the Application Process.
5. Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
6. Candidate Can Apply Online On or Before 16th January 2019.
SWR Apprentices Govt Job Registration. Click Here
SWR Apprentices Govt Job Notification. Click Here
SWR Official Website. Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

2 thoughts on “SWR Recruitment 2018 For Apprentices Govt Job”

Leave a Comment

Copy link
%d bloggers like this: