DU 40 Assistant Professor Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

DU is recruiting for 40 Assistant Professor Posts. You can check DU - University of Delhi last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 40 Assistant Professor vacancies in DU are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 10/02/2020

Vacancies : 40

Company : DU (University of Delhi)

Location : All India / Central Govt

Qualification :

Important Dates

Advt. Date12/01/2020
Last Date for Apply Online 10/02/2020

Application Fee

UR/OBC/EWSRs. 500/-
SC/ST/PWDNo Fee
All Categories FemaleNo Fee
Mode of PaymentCandidate can pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Vacancy Details

Subject UROBCEWSSCSTPWDTotal
Commerce05040102010114
Computer Science01000001010003
Economics00010101010105
English02010200000005
Hindi0201000000003
History00000100010002
Math01010000000002
Political Science00010102000004
Environment Studies02000000000002
Total Vacancy13 0906 06 04 01 40

Education Qualification & Age Limit Details

Post Name Edu. Qualification Age Limit
Assistant ProfessorMaster Degree With 55% Marks in Relevant Subject Not Given

Selection Process

1. Interview Only

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Choose Their Post And Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 10th February 2020.
Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Get new posts by email:

Copy link