RCF 223 Apprenticeship Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

RCF is recruiting for 223 Apprenticeship Govt Job Posts. You can check RCF - Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 223 Apprenticeship Govt Job vacancies in RCF are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 23/03/2019

Vacancies : 223

Company : RCF (Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala)

Location : All India / Central Govt

Qualification : 10th Pass

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.23/02/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.23/03/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Female.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode.

RCF Apprenticeship Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Fitter.27.15.08.04.54.
Welder.27.14.08.04.53.
Machinist.10.05.03.02.20.
Painter.09.04.03.01.17.
Carpenter.12.06.04.02.24.
Mechanic.03.02.01.00.06.
Electrician.15.08.05.02.30.
Electronic Mechanic.05.03.01.01.10.
AC and Ref. Mechanic.05.02.01.01.09.
Total Vacancy.113.59.34.17.223.

RCF Apprenticeship Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th or Equivalent With 50% Marks And Having NTA Certificate As Mentioned in Notification.

RCF Apprenticeship Govt Job Age Limit Details

As on 23/02/2019.
Minimum Age.15 Years.
Maximum Age.24 Years.

RCF Apprenticeship Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For RCF Apprenticeship Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Candidate Need to Online Application Can be Submitted On or Before 23th March 2019.
RCF Apprenticeship Govt Job Registration. Click Here
RCF Apprenticeship Govt Job Log In. Click Here
RCF Apprenticeship Govt Job Notification. Click Here
RCF Official Website. Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

28 thoughts on “RCF Recruitment 2019 For Apprenticeship Govt Job”

Leave a Comment

Get new posts by email:

Copy link
%d bloggers like this: