OHPC 115 Engineer Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

OHPC is recruiting for 115 Engineer Govt Job Posts. You can check OHPC - Odisha Hydro Power Corporation last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 115 Engineer Govt Job vacancies in OHPC are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 16/04/2019

Vacancies : 115

Company : OHPC (Odisha Hydro Power Corporation)

Location :

Qualification : 10th Pass, 12th Pass, Graduation, ITI

Important Dates

Application Begin.11/03/2019.
Last Date of Submit Form Online.16/04/2019.
Last Date of Pay Fee.10/04/2019.

Application Fee

UR/ SEBC.Rs.500/-
SC/ ST of Odisha And PH.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Application fee through Online Banking, Debit Card And Credit Card or E Challan.

OHPC Engineer Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameURSEBCSCSTTotal Post
Electrical Trainee.34.02.08.22.66.
Mechanical Trainee.19.01.02.08.30.
Welder Trainee.04.00.00.00.04.
Crane Operator Trainee.04.00.01.02.07.
Wireman Trainee.01.00.00.02.03.
Store Keeper Trainee.03.00.01.01.05.
Total Vacancy.65.03.12.35.115.

OHPC Engineer Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation Qualification
Electrical Trainee.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th in Electrician Trade Certificate And Having National Apprenticeship Certificate in Electrician Trade.
Mechanical Trainee.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With ITI in Fitter Trade and Having National Apprenticeship Certificate in Fitter.
Welder Trainee.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th with ITI in Welder Trade And Having National Apprenticeship Certificate in Welder.
Crane Operator Trainee.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th And Having Valid Workman -C Permit With 5 Years in Related Field.
OR
Candidate Having ITI in Motor Mechanical/ Crane Operator Trade.
Wireman Trainee.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With ITI in Wireman Trade and Having National Apprenticeship Certificate in Wireman.
Store Keeper Trainee.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation And having 1 year Diploma in Computer Application or Equivalent.

OHPC Engineer Govt Job Age Limit

Minimum Age. 18 Years.
Maximum Age.32 Years.
Age Relaxation.5 years For SC/ ST/ SEBC/ Female And 10 Years For PH.

OHPC Engineer Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For OHPC Engineer Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As given on our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All The Details in Application Form And Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents As Prescribed Size And Format.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online 16th April 2019.
OHPC Engineer Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
OHPC Engineer Govt Job Notification. Click Here
OHPC Official Website. Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Copy link