NIT Agartala 58 Assistant Professor Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

NIT Agartala is recruiting for 58 Assistant Professor Posts. You can check NIT Agartala - National Institute of Technology last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 58 Assistant Professor vacancies in NIT Agartala are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 25/02/2020

Vacancies : 58

Company : NIT Agartala (National Institute of Technology)

Location :

Qualification :

Important Dates

Advt. Date.26/12/2019
Application Begin27/12/2019
Last Date to Apply Online25/02/2020.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Vacancy Details

DepartmentUREWSOBCSCNo. of Post
Bio-Engineering0101000002
Chemical Engineering0000010001
Civil Engineering0201030208
Computer Science & Engineering0002030308
Electrical Engineering0201050109
Electronics & Communication Engineering0001040106
Electronics & Instrument Engineering0201000104
Mechanical Engineering0301030108
Production Engineering00020103
Chemistry0101000002
Physics0001010002
Mathematics0100000001
Management, Humanities & Social Science 0100000001
Master of Computer Application0100010103
Total Vacancy1412221058

Education Qualification

Having Ph.D Degree.

Age Limit Details

Not Given

Selection Process

1. Written Test / Interview.

How to apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in Application Form.
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Application Form in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 25th February 2020.
Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Copy link