MPPSC 422 Medical Specialist Online Form 2022 Recruitment

MPPSC is recruiting for 422 Medical Specialist Online Form 2022 Posts. You can check MPPSC - Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 422 Medical Specialist Online Form 2022 vacancies in MPPSC are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 15/10/2022

Vacancies : 422

Company : MPPSC (Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission)

Location : Madhya Pradesh

Qualification : Post Graduation, Diploma, Other Qualification

Advt. No : 09/2022

Advt. Date: 17/08/2022

Final Submit Date : 27/10/2022

Age Limit : 21 to 40 years.

Correction Start From : 21/09/2022

Last Date for Correction : 17/10/2022

Examinaton Fees

SC, ST, OBC, Physically-challenged : Rs. 1000/- + Rs. 40/- portal fee (Inclusive of GST)

General, EWS, Other : Rs. 2000/- + Rs. 40/- portal fee (Inclusive of GST)

Correction Fee - Rs. 50/-

Payment Modes Accepted : Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card, UPI

Relaxations

SC, ST, Women, Physically-challenged, OBC

Age Relaxation: 05 Years.

Ex-Servicemen

Age Relaxation: 03 Years

Selection Procedure

  1. Interview - 5 times the candidates will be invited for interview from the advertised posts. The integer will be of 100 marks for interview. The final selection list will be announced based on the marks obtained in the interview.

Vacancy Details

Discipline NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
ENT specialist060304060221
Pathology specialist090607090334
Surgery expert4325324316159
Radiology specialist060504060324
Decay specialist040202040113
Ophthalmologist090406080329
Dental medical expert040203040114
Pediatrician3520253513128

Vacancy Details

Medical Specialist

Vacancies : 422

SC: 67

ST: 83

OBC: 115

EWS: 42

Unreserved: 116

Salary: Pay Scale Rs. 15600/- to Rs.39100/- + (Grade Pay Rs.6600/-).

Qualification : Candidates should have a Postgraduate Diploma or CPS Diploma in a related subject from the institute recognized by the Indian Council of Medical Sciences, or Super Specialty Degree/diploma. for more details please read Advt.

How to Apply

  1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
  2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
  3. Read Instructions then Proceed to the online application.
  4. Fill All the Mandatory Details viz. Name, Father’s Name, Date of Birth, e-mail Address, Mobile Number, and Qualification, etc in the Application form.
  5. Follow the instructions and complete the registration process step-by-step for getting a Registration Number & Password.
  6. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
  7. Before submitting, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  8. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
  9. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 15th Oct 2022.
  10. The candidate will have to send his application form to the address given below with the required documents; before 27th Oct 2022.
  11. Secretary, Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission, Residency Area, Indore (Madhya Pradesh) 452001
Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Get new posts by email:

Copy link