MPPGCL 209 Apprentice Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

MPPGCL is recruiting for 209 Apprentice Post Posts. You can check MPPGCL - Madhya Pradesh Power Generation Company Limited last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 209 Apprentice Post vacancies in MPPGCL are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 31/01/2020

Vacancies : 209

Company : MPPGCL (Madhya Pradesh Power Generation Company Limited)

Location :

Qualification : Graduation, ITI, Diploma

Age Limit : 18 to 25 years.

Important Dates

Advt No.505-0103/392.
Application Begin.17/12/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.31/01/2020.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Graduate and Technical Apprentice Vacancy Details

Department NameURSCSTTotal Post
Graduate Apprentice.
Mechanical Engineering.04.01.01.06.
Electrical Engineering.03.00.01.04.
Electrical And Electronics Engineering.01.00.00.01.
Technical (Diploma) Apprentice.
Mechanical Engineering.02.01.01.04.
Electrical Engineering.02.01.00.03.
Electrical And Electronics Engineering.00.01.00.01.
Total Vacancy.12.04.03.19.

ITI Apprentice Vacancy Details

Trade NameGeneralOBCSCSTPHTotal Post
Fitter.24.07.08.10.01.50.
Welder.12.04.04.05.00.25.
Electrician.30.08.09.12.01.60.
Machinist.07.02.02.03.01.15.
Cartographer.04.01.02.02.01.10.
Turner.01.01.01.01.01.05.
Instrument Mechanics.04.01.02.02.01.10.
Diesel Mechanic.07.02.02.03.01.15.
Total Vacancy.89.26.30.38.07.190.

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation Qualification
Candidate Must Have Passed Their Degree/ Diploma/ ITI in 2017, 2018, 2019 Session.
Graduate Apprentice.Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Engineering/ Technology.
Technician Apprentice.Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Engineering/ Technology.
ITI Apprentice.Candidate Must Have Passed ITI (SCVT/ NCVT).

Age Limit Details

As on 01/01/2019.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.25 Years.
Age Relaxation.As Per Govt Rules.

Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For MPPGCL Apprentice Post

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Choose Their Post And Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration no and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. After Success Completion of the Payment System Will Generate E Receipt And Application Form. Candidate Need to Take Print out of It.
9. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
10. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 31st January 2020.
Registration. Click Here
Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Copy link