JSSC 3120 Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2022 Recruitment

JSSC is recruiting for 3120 Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2022 Posts. You can check JSSC - Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 3120 Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2022 vacancies in JSSC are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 23/09/2022

Vacancies : 3120

Company : JSSC (Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission)

Location : Jharkhand

Qualification : Post Graduation

Advt. No : 14-15/2022

Final Submit Date : 27/09/2022

Age Limit : 21 to 40 years.

Last Date for Correction : 01/10/2022

Examinaton Fees

General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 100/-

SC, ST : Rs. 50/-

Payment Modes Accepted : Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card

Relaxations

Age Relaxation: Age Relaxation as per Govt Rule.

Selection Procedure

  1. Computer Based Test
Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
Biology218730000
Chemistry227753004
Geography164540000
Hindi163540000
Economics167550000
History182610000
Sanskrit169581810
Physics251854514
Math185637223
Commerce200671705
English211732205
Total213771820461

Vacancy Details

Post Graduate Teacher

Vacancies : 3120

Salary: Rs.47,600-1,51,100/-(Pay Level-8)

Qualification : Candidate Must Have Passed B.Ed Exam With Post Graduation Degree in Related Subject.

How to Apply

  1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
  2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
  3. Read Instructions then Proceed to the online application.
  4. Fill All the Mandatory Details viz. Name, Father’s Name, Date of Birth, e-mail Address, Mobile Number, and Qualification, etc in the Application form.
  5. Follow the instructions and complete the registration process step-by-step for getting a Registration Number & Password.
  6. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
  7. Before submitting, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  8. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
  9. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 29 September 2022.
Apply Online (Link will be activated on 25 Aug 2022) Click Here
Download Notification - Backlog Click Here
Download Notification - Regular Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Get new posts by email:

Copy link