CISF 787 Constable / Tradesman Recruitment

CISF is recruiting for 787 Constable / Tradesman Posts. You can check CISF - CISF - Central Industrial Security Force last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 787 Constable / Tradesman vacancies in CISF are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Online

Last Date : 20/12/2022

Vacancies : 787

Company : CISF - Central Industrial Security Force

Location : All India / Central Govt

Qualification : 10th Pass

Age Limit : 18 to 23 years.

Examinaton Fees

General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 100/-

SC, ST, Ex-Servicemen, Women : No Fee.

Payment Modes Accepted : Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card, UPI, Challan

Relaxations

Age Relaxation: Age relaxation as per govt rule.

Important Notice(s)

  1. Required eligibility certificates/documents will be verified along with the originals at the time of documentation.
  2. 10% of the vacancies will preferably be filled by female candidates, failing which it will be filled by male candidates.
  3. Only one application is to be submitted by a candidate. Submission of multiple applications may result in rejection of all applications.

Selection Procedure

  1. Physical Exam - There will be PST/PET, Documentation and Trade Test.
  2. Written Exam - The written test will be conducted in English and Hindi languages only under OMR based/ Computer Based Test (CBT) mode

Vacancy Details

Name of Post / tradeMaleFemaleTotalEx-SmGrand Total
Direct
Constable / Cook2472727430304
Constable / Cobbler0401050106
Constable / Tailor2202240327
Constable / Barber83099210102
Constable / Washer-man951110612118
Constable / Sweeper1611817920199
Constable / Painter0100010001
Constable / Mason1001110112
Constable / Plumber040004004
Constable / Mali 0300030003
Constable / Welder0300030003
Back-log
Constable / Cobbler0100010001
Constable / Barber0700070007
Grand Total6416971077787

Details about Physical Standard Test

CategoryMaleFemale
Height170 cm157 cm
Chest80-85 cmNA
Running1.6 km in 6 min 30 sec800 meters in 4 minutes

Vacancy Details

Constable / Tradesman

Vacancies : 787

Salary: Pay Level-3 (Rs.21,700-69,100/-)

Qualification : Candidate must have passed Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognized Board. Preference will be given to Industrial Training Institute (ITI) trained personnel.

How to Apply

  1. Candidates can apply through online mode.
  2. Click on the Apply Online link given in the Important Links section.
  3. Read the instructions then proceed to apply online.
  4. Fill all the mandatory details eg. Name, father's name, date of birth, e-mail address, mobile number, qualification etc. in the application form.
  5. Follow the instructions to get the registration number and password and complete the registration process step by step.
  6. Upload the scanned copy of the documents in the prescribed size.
  7. Before submission, one should preview the application form and check all the columns carefully.
  8. Take a printout of your application form for future reference.
  9. Online application can be submitted on or before 20th December 2022.
Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap