BSF 1763 Constable Tradesman Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

BSF is recruiting for 1763 Constable Tradesman Govt Job Posts. You can check BSF - Border Security Force last date, notification, official website and other details on SharmaJobs.Com. Complete Details about 1763 Constable Tradesman Govt Job vacancies in BSF are given on SharmaJobs.com .

Quick Info

Form Type : Offline Forms | Offline

Last Date : 03/03/2019

Vacancies : 1763

Company : BSF (Border Security Force)

Location :

Qualification : 10th Pass, ITI

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.02/02/2019.
Last Date for Receipt of Application Form.03/03/2019.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.100/-.
SC / STNo Fees.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Need to Draw a Postal Order or Bank Draft in Favor of as Details Given in Payment Details.

BSF Constable Tradesman Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable Draughtsman (Male)
Cobbler2105030332.
Tailor2505030336.
Carpenter1202000014.
Cook2911318950561
Water Carrier168593923289.
Washer Man132593923253.
Barber76342313146.
Sweeper203886533389.
Waiter0601010109.
Painter0000010001.
Darughtsman0001000001.
Constable Draughtsman (Female)
Tailor0200000002.
Total No. of Post936.385.263.149.1763.

BSF Constable Tradesman Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th.
OR
Having 01 Year Certificate Course From Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute along with Minimum 01 Year Experience in Relevant Trade.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed 02 Years Diploma From Industrial Training Institute in Relevant Trade.

BSF Constable Tradesman Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/08/2019
Minimum Age18 Years.
Maximum Age23 Years.
Age Relaxation03 Years For OBC And 05 Years For SC / ST Candidates.

BSF Constable Tradesman Govt Job Physical Standard

GenderHeightChest
Male167.5 cms78-83 cms
Female155 cmsN/A

BSF Constable Tradesman Govt Job Selection Process

1. PST/PET
2. Trade Test
3. Written Test
4. Medical Test
5. Final Merit.

How to Apply for BSF Constable Tradesman Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Download Application Form Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Candidate Have to Send the Application Form to the Address Given Below.
5. Concerned RAs/Headquarters, According to the State (Please Read Page no. 02 to 04 for Details of Address) On or Before 03rd March 2019, (18 March 2019 for Far Flung Areas).
BSF Constable Tradesman Govt Job Application Form. Click Here
BSF Constable Tradesman Govt Job Notification. Click Here
BSF Official Website. Click Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

16 thoughts on “BSF Recruitment 2019 For Constable Tradesman Govt Job”

  1. Sir bsf m 10 12 th pass apply kr skte h m abhi hotel management kr rha ho last year ke exams h so m trademen ke form apply kr skta ho and my father also from retired bsf ..

    Reply

Leave a Comment

Copy link
%d bloggers like this: